Main Menu
Top Menu

Prof. (Dr.) Bimal Patel

Vice-Chancellor

Mr. Sushil Goswami

Director – Office of the Vice Chancellor

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar, Procurement Assets & Support Service Branch (PASSB)

Mr. Atish Barot

Officer on Special Duty (OSD), VC office

Rewatkar, Digvijay Mr.

Assistant Director VCO

Mr. Aditya Purohit

Research Officer

Mr. Amit Sonagara

English Stenographer

Mr. Hitendra Chauhan

Office Assitant

Prof.(Dr.) Kalpesh. H. Wandra

Pro Vice-Chancellor

Col Kanvljit Singh (Retd.)

Associate Dean

Mr. Dushyant Atram

Administrative Officer

Ms. Iftesam Shaikh

English Stenographer

Ms. Shruti Mishra

Hindi Officer

Mr. Ashish Rabari

Office Assistant

Mr. Sushil Goswami

University Dean (I/c)

Ms. Tanvi Singh

Assistant Dean (Academics)

Mr. Raghunaathen R

Research Officer

Ms. Janki Pandya

In Charge of Student Support and Alumni Branch(SSAB)

Mr. Nikunj P. Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr. Yaksh R Darji

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr Karan Sakariya

Office Assistant

Dr. Shishir Kumar Gupta

Registrar

Mr. Pavan Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Directorate of Professional Development and Training (DPDT)

Information Communication & Technology Branch (ICTB)

Internship & Placement Branch (IPB)

Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

Human Resource Branch (HRB)

Directorate Accreditation & Affiliation (DAA)

International Cooperation & Relations Branch (ICRB)

Mr. Ajay Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar, Examination & Evaluation Branch

Student Support & Alumni Branch (SSAB)

Sports fields Gym and Amenities Branch (SFGAB)


Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar, Procurement Assets & Support Service Branch (PASSB)

Library & Learning Resource Branch (LLRB)

Health and Safety Branch (HSB)

Residential Management & Administration Branch (RMAB)

Ms. Nidhi Trivedi

Administrative Officer

Mr. Jaykumar Patel

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Vihabhai Rabari

Office Assitant

Mr. Kalpesh Prajapati

Acting Finance Officer & Section Officer

Mr. Niraj Mandowara

Administrative Officer

Ms. Nehal Pandya

Deputy Accountant

Mr. Mahendra Parmar

Administrative Officer

Ms. Monali Shah

Admin Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Jayrajsinh Chauhan

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Ashutosh Singh

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Amit Sakariya

Office Assistant

Dr. Anand Kumar Tripathi

Dean, Research & Publication (R&P)

Dr. Nandha Kumara Pujam S.

Deputy Dean(Research & Publication)

Dr. Jugal Manoj Dave

Assistant Professor Research

Mr. Rahil Mathakia

Research Officer

Mr. Kshitisman Mahanta

Research Officer

Ms. Anupama Anand

Research Officer

Mr. Keyur K. Bhatt

Senior Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Vijay Joshi

Office Assistant


Publication

Mr. Naimish Parmar

Graphic Designer

Mr. Jekin Shah

Graphics Designer

Mr. Yatin Agravat

Graphics Designer

Ms.Dharati Dholariya

Dean, Training & Professional Development

Mr. Pavankumar Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Mr. Atul Kumar Rai

Training Officer

Ms. Sangita Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Prof. (Dr.) Priyanka Sharma

Dean, Extension and Distance Learning

Mr. Dilip Desai

Section Officer

Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

Directorate of Accreditation and Affiliation (DAA)

Mr. Yashraj Chauhan

Office Assistant

Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

Mr. Devendra Varanva

HR Manager

Human Resource Branch

Mr. Kunal P. Goswami

Administrative Officer

Ms. Sneha Joshi

Administrative Officer

Ms. Ankita Chauhan

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Bhadresh Thakor

Administrative Assistant

Mr. Mehul Chauhan

Office Assistant

Mr. Pavan Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Internship & Placement Branch (IPB)

Mr. Kashyap Parmar

Alumni Relation Officer & I/c Administrative Officer

Mr. Darshan Prajapati

Junior Internship & Placement Officer (SITAICS)

Mr. Sanket Solanki

Junior Internship & Placement Officer (SFRMNS)

Mr. Avinash Maru

Training, Internship and Placement Officer (SISPA)

Ms Priyanka Shah

Internship, Training and Placement Associate (SPES)

Mr.Shivam Jaiswal

Training Internships and Placement Officer (SICSSL)

Mr. Winim Modi

Marketing & Placement Coordinator (SPICSM)

Mr.Dhanpalsinh Chauhan

Office Assistant

Mr. Ajay Virendrabhai Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar, Examination & Evaluation Branch (EEB)

Mr. Alpesh Parmar

Adminstrative Officer

Mr. Darshak Mehta

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Ms. Urvashi Chauhan

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Ms. Jignasha Makwana

Administrative Assistant cum co-ordinator

Mr. Bhavesh Rathod

Office Assistant

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar,
Library and Learning Resources Branch (LLRB)

Dr. Upendra P. Pandya

Deputy Librarian

Mr. Pragnesh Parekh

Assistant Librarian

Mr. Narendrasinh Vaghela

Office Superintendent

Mr. Gaurang Raval

Library & Info. Assistant

Mr. Kuldeep Matieda

Library & Information Assistant

Mr. Ravi Jayswal

Library Assistant

Mr. Vijaysinh Thakor

Library Assistant

Mr. Hardik Shah

Jr. library and information assistant

Mr. Gaurang Sindhav

jr. Library and information assistant

Mr. Kiransinh Rathod

Library Attendant

Mr. Arvindsinh Chauhan

Library Attendant

Mr. Jaypalsinh Chauhan

Library Attendant

Mr. Ashok Patel

Library Attendant

Mr. Devrajsinh Zala

Office Assistant

Mr. Alpeshkumar Solanki

Photocopy Operator

Mr. Vishwa Pratap Singh

Campus Director

Mr. Vipul Gole

University Engineer

Mr. Ashish Mishra

Assistant Enginer (Electrical)

Mr.Chinmay Vyas

Assitant Engineer – Civill

Mr.Rahul Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr.Surpalsinh Chauhan

Security Guard

Mr.Lalsinh Chauhan

Security Guard

Mr. Ranjitsinh Chauhan

Security Guard

Mr. Vijay Joshi

Office Assistant

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar,
Health and Safety Branch (HSB)

Dr. K.V Mehta

Medical Officer

Mr. Ashish Bara

Nursing Staff

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar,
Residential Management and Administration Branch (RMAB)

Ujas H. Kalathiya

Assistant Hostel Warden

Mr. Anil Tapodhan

Assistant Hostel Warden (Boys)

Solanki Radhikaben Natubhai

Hostel Warden (Girls)

Ms. Dipuben Patel

Office Assistant

Mr. Ajay Virendrabhai Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar,
Student Support and Alumni Branch (SSAB)

Ms. Janki Pandya

In Charge of Student Support and Alumni Branch(SSAB)

Mr. Nikunj P. Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr. Yaksh R Darji

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr. Sanjay Thakor

Office Assistant


Procurement Branch

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar, Procurement Assets & Support Service Branch (PASSB)

Mr. Dhaval Valand

Administrative Officer

Ms. Sneha Macwin

Administration Officer I/c Accommodation /Medical Centre/Creche /Hospitality

Ms. Anjanaben Chauhan

Office Assistant (Creche)

Mr. Mahendra Raval

Guest House Supervisor

Mr. Jayesh Parmar

Office Assistant


Support Services Branch

Mr. Chandrakant Yadav

Administrative Officer

Mr. Falgun Kishorbhai Nanda

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Anil Parmar

Office Assistant


Store Section

Mr. Akhilesh Mishra

Administrative Assistant

Mr. Jahid Belim

Administrative Assistant

Mr. Saharbhai Rabari

Office Assistant


Registry & Receptionist Branch

Mr. Jahid Belim

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Jashodaben Tirgar

Receptionist


Motor and Transport Section

Mr. Vijay Chavda

MT Supervisor, Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Sunilgiri Goswami

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nareshbhai Parmar

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Narendra Chauhan

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nandubhai Solanki

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Kaushik Chauhan

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Agamsinh Zala

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Jignesh Parmar

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nikul Desai

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nagesh Desai

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Pragnesh Solanki

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Mahendrasinh Chauhan

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Ankit Priyadarshi

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Pavan Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Information Communication & Technology Branch (ICTB)

Mr. Vaibhav Panchal

Head ICTB (Assistant System Administrator,ICTB)

Mr. Keyur Shah

Assistant System Administrator, SITAICS/ICTB


Ms. Mittal Goswami

Technical Assistant, ICTB

Mr. Mayur Thummar

Technical Assistant

Mr. Suraj Modi

Technical Assistant

Mr. Steny Macwan

Technical Assistant

Ms.Heenaben Kanubhai Modi

Admin Assistant cum Coordinator.

Mr. Shreejay Nayak

Audio-Video Support Staff

Mr. Bhargav Kathiriya

Audio-Video Support Staff

Mr. Yash Barot

Audio-Video Support Staff

Mr. Mayur Sangani

ELV Support Staff

Mr. Rushi Amin

ELV Support Staff

Mr. Siddhraj Chauhan

LAB Assistant

Mr. Ravindra Rathod

LAB Assistant

Mr. Ashvin Gor

LAB Assistant

Mr. Apurva Chauhan

LAB Assistant

Mr. Sanjay Chauhan

Office Assistant

Mr. Ajay Virendrabhai Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar,
Sports Fields, Amenities and Gym Branch (SFAGB)

Avatar

Ask-RAKSHA
Online