Main Menu
Top Menu

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A

Aggrawal, Sonakshi Ms.

Assistant Director Special Projects

School Of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence And Cyber Security.

Akhtar, Jasim Md. Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Athletics)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

Arora, Isha Dr.

Project Assistant

School of Private, Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

ATRAM, Dushyant Mr.

Admistrative Officer

School of International Cooperation, Security and Strategic Languages

B

BARA, Ashish Mr.

Nursing Staff

Health and Safety Section

BAROT, Atish Mr.

Officer on Special Duty (OSD),

Vice-Chancellor Office (VCO)

BELIM, Jahid Mr.

Administrative Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

Bhagat, Nandini Ms.

Fire Safety Associate

School of Private Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

BHATT, Keyur Mr.

Senior Administrative Assistant

Research and Publication

Bhatia, Kanjakshi Ms.

Administrative Officer

International Cooperation and Relations Branch (ICRB)

BHUSHAN, ADITYA Mr.

RESEARCH ASSISTANT

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies(SICMSS)

C

Choudhary, Gopal Mr.

Advisor to SPICSM

School of Private, Industrial and Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

CHAUDHARI, Janak Mr.

Sports Administrator and Sports Training Officer (Volley ball)

School of Physical Education and Sports

CHAUHAN, Anjanaben Ms.

Office Assistant (Creche)

Accommodation and Hostel Administration

CHAUHAN, Ankit Mr.

Office Assistant

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

CHAUHAN, Ankita Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Human Resource Branch

CHAUHAN, Dhanpalsinh Mr.

Office Assistant

Internship and Placement Branch

CHAUHAN, Jayrajsinh Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Budget, Finance and Account Section

CHAUHAN, Kaushik Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Services Section

CHAUHAN, Lalsinh Mr.

Security Guard

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

A

CHAUHAN, Mahendra Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Transport, Procurement and Support Services Section

CHAUHAN, Narendra Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Services Section

CHAUHAN, Ranjitsinh Mr.

Security Guard

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

CHAUHAN, Surpalsinh Mr.

Security Guard

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

CHAUHAN, Urvashi Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum co-ordinator

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

CHAUHAN, Vinod Mr.

Office Assistant

School of International Cooperation, Security and Strategic Languages (SICSSL)

CHAVDA, Vijay Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

D

Darji, Yaksh Mr.

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Student Support & Alumni Branch (SSAB)

DAVE, Kinjal Ms.

Principal Researcher – Geoinformatics

School of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

DAVE, Nimesh Mr.

I/c Director – SPICSM & Senior Manager – Internship & Placement

Internship and Placement Branch

DESAI, Akash Mr.

Project Officer

SASTRA

DESAI, Dilip Mr.

Section Officer

Directorate of Extension and Distance Learning (E&DL)

DESAI, Nagesh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

DESAI, Nikul Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

Deshkar, Dhaval Mr.

Research Associate(RA)

SITAICS

DWIVEDI, Saumya Ms.

Project Specialist

Internship and Placement Branch

G

GOHIL, Narendrasinh Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Kabaddi)

School of Physical Education, Sports and NCC (SPESN)

GOLE, Vipul Mr.

University Engineer

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

GOSWAMI, Kunal Mr.

Administrative Officer

Human Resource Branch

GOSWAMI, Mittal Ms.

Technical Assistant

Information, Communication and Technology Branch(ICTB)

GOSWAMI, Sunilgiri Mr.

Driver cum Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

GOSWAMI, Sushil Mr.

University Dean (I/c)

University Dean Office (UDO)

H
J

Joshi, Sneha Ms.

Administartive Officer

Human Resources Branch (HRB)

K

KALATHIYA, Ujas Mr.

Assistant Hostel Warden

Residential Management and Administration Branch

Kaur, Ramesh Ms.

Fire Safety Associate

School of Private Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

KERAI, Radhika Ms.

Teaching Assistant-SPES and Associate NCC Officer – Gujarat Directorate.

KHUSHLANI, Mahesh Mr.

​Administrative Officer

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

KUMAR, Neeraj Mr.

Research Associate

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

KUMAR, Sanjay Mr.

Field cum Training Instructo

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

M

Macwin, Sneha Ms.

Administration Officer I/c Accommodation /Medical Centre/Creche /Hospitality

MAHERIYA, Chandrakant Mr.

Office Assistant

School of Internal Security and Police Administration (SISPA)

Maheshwari Radhika Ms.

Research Assistant

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies(SICMSS)

Makwana, Jignasha Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum co-ordinator

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

Mandal, Tripti Ms.

RESEARCH ASSOCIATE

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

Matieda, Kuldeep Mr.

Library & Information Assistant

Library and Learning Resources Branch (LLRB)

Mehta, Darshak Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

MEHRA, Jogendrasingh Mr.

Administrative Officer

School of IT, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security(SITAICS)

MISHRA, Akhilesh Mr.

Administrative Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

MISHRA, Ashish Mr.

Assistant Enginer (Electrical)

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

MISHRA, Shakti Prakash Mr.

Scientific Assistant

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

MISTRY, Dipika Ms.

Scientific Assistant

School of Forensics, Risk Management & National Security

MISTRY, Rekha Ms.

Office Assistant

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

MODI, Heenaben Ms.

Administrative Assistant

​Information, Communication and Technology Branch (ICTB)

MODI, Suraj MR.

Technical Assistant

Information and Communication Technology Branch

Mudaliyar, Shobhana Ms.

Administrative Officer

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

MODI, Winim Mr.

Marketing & Placement Coordinator

School of Applied Sciences, Engineering and Technology

MEHRA, Jogendrasingh Mr.

Administrative Officer

School of IT, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security(SITAICS)

MARU, Avinash Mr.

Assistant Hostel Warden

Guest House, Hostel and Staff Quarters Administration Branch

N

Nai ,Satyvir Ratiram

Drill Instructer Assistant

School of Physical Education and Sports

Nanda, Falgun Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

P

Padhiar, Bhavin Mr.

Administrative Officer

SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND CYBER SECURITY (SITAICS)

PANCHAL, Vaibhav Mr.

Assistant System Administrator, ICTB

Information, Communication & Technology Branch

PANDYA, Janki Ms.

In Charge of Student Support and Alumni Branch(SSAB)

University Dean Office

PANDYA, Nehal Ms.

Deputy Accountant

Finance, Budget & Accounts

Pal, Sapna Mrs.

Sports Training Officer (Kho-Kho)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

Palle, Naresh Kumar Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Handball)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

PAREKH, Pragnesh Mr.

Assistant Librarian

Library & Learning Research Branch

PARMAR, Alpesh Mr.

Administrative Officer

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

PARMAR, Jignesh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

PARMAR, Jayesh Mr.

Office Assistant

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

PARMAR, Kashyap Mr.

Alumni Relation Officer & I/c Administrative Officer

Internship and Placement Branch

PARMAR, Kundankumar H CA.

Chief Accounts Officer

Budget, Accounts, Audit & Finance Branch

PARMAR, Mahendra Mr.

Administrative Officer

Finance, Budget & Accounts

PARMAR, Naimish Mr.

Graphic Designer

RResearch and Publication Directorate

PARMAR, Naresh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

PARMAR, Nikunj Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

SPES

PARMAR, Nikunj Mr.

Administrative Assistant & Coordinator

University Dean Office

PARMAR, Rahul Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

PARMAR, Sangita Ms.

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Training Section

PATEL, Bharat Mr.

Drill Instructor Assistant & Uni. Campus Supervisor

Estate & Campus Development Section

PATEL, Bimal Prof. (Dr.)

Vice-Chancellor

Vice-Chancellor Office

PATEL,Chirag Mr.

Administrative Assistant

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

PATEL, Jay Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Vice-Chancellor Office

Patel, Khushali Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

School of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

PATEL, Poonam Ms.

Research Officer

International Cooperation and Outreach Division

PRAJAPATI, Darshan Mr.

Junior Internship & Placement Officer

SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND CYBER SECURITY (SITAICS)

PRAJAPATI, Dharmeshkumar Dr.

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

PRAJAPATI, Kalpesh Mr.

Acting Finance Officer & Section Officer

PUROHIT, Dipak Mr.

Administrative officer

School of Physical Education and Sports(SPES)

Panchal, Nikita Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

SICSSL

R

RAJ, Abhishek Mr.

Project Director

SASTRA

RAJGOR, Ajay Mr.

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

RAJPUROHIT, NAKUL Mr.

JUNIOR RESEARCH OFFICER

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

RATHOD, Bhavesh Mr.

Office Assistant

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

RAVAL, Akash Mr.

IT Support Executive

School of IT, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

RAVAL, Gaurang Mr.

​Library & Information Assistant

Library & Learning Research Branch

Rewatkar, Digvijay Mr.

Assistant Director VCO

Vice-Chancellor Office (VCO)

Raval, Mahendra Mr.

Guest House Supervisor

S

S., Mahadev Mr.

Project Assistant

School of Private, Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

SAKARIYA, Amit Mr.

Office Assistant

Budget, Accounts and Finance (Finance Officer) Branch

SAKARIYA, Karan Mr.

Office Assistant

Registrar Office

SARASWAT, JAGRATI Ms.

JUNIOR RESEARCH CUM ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

SINDHAV, Gaurang Mr.

jr. Library and information assistant

Library & Learning Research Branch

SHAH, Hardik Mr.

Jr. library and information assistant

Library & Learning Research Branch

SHAH, Jekin Mr.

Graphic Designer

Research and Publications Directorate

SHAH, Keyur Mr.

Assistant System Administrator

School of Information Technology , Artificial Inteligence and Cyber Security

SHAH, Priyanka Ms.

Internship, Training and Placement Associate

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

SHAH, Ravish Mr.

Advisor

International Cooperation and Relations Branch (ICRB)

Shaikh Iftesam Ms.

English Stenographer

Pro Vice-Chancellor Office (PVCO)

SHARMA, Kalpeshkumar Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Gymnasium)

School of Physical Education and Sports

SINGH, Antima Ms.

Administrative Officer

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

Singh, Meghanth Mr.

Project Assistant

School of Information Technology , Artificial Inteligence and Cyber Security (SITAICS)

Singh, Raghvendra Mr.

Sports Training officer (Wushu)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

SINGH, Vishwapratap Mr.

Campus Director

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

SOLANKI, Disha Ms.

Office Assistant

School of Private, Industrial and Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

SOLANKI, Nandubhai Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

SOLANKI, Radhika Ms.

Hostel Warden(Girls)

Residential Management and Administration Branch

SOLANKI, Pragnesh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

SOLANKI, Sanketkumar Mr.

Junior Internship & Placement Officer

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

Sorathiya, Sagar Mr.

System Administrator

School of Information Technology , Artificial Inteligence and Cyber Security (SITAICS)

SONI, Pavankumar Mr.

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

University Registrar Office

SONI, Jasmika Ms.

Sports Training Officer-Athletics(Female)

School of Physical Education and Sports

Srivastava, Kushal Mr.

Research Associate (Legal)

School of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

SRIVASTAVA, Kumar Sabyasachi Mr.

Outreach Officer

School of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

SUNANDINI Ms.

Project Officer

School of Internal Security and Police Administration (SISPA)

T

TAPODHAN, Anil Mr.

Assistant Hostel Warden (Boys)

Residential Management and Administration Branch

THAKOR, Sanjay Mr.

Office Assistant

Student Support & Alumni Branch

THUMMAR, Mayur Mr.

Technical Assistant

Information Communication Technology Branch

TIRGAR, Jashoda Ms.

Receptionist

Receptionist Branch

Tomar, Sumit Mr.

Sports Training Officer, Football

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

TRIVEDI, Nidhi Ms.

Administrative Officer

University Registrar Office

V

VAGHELA, Narendrasinh Mr.

Office Superintendent

Library and Learning Resources Branch (LLRB)

VAGHELA, Vijay Mr.

Assistant Registrar (I/c)

Office of the Vice-Chancellor

VALAND, Dhaval Mr.

Administrative Officer

Procurement and Support Service Branch

Varanva Devendra Mr.

HR Manager

Human Resource Branch

VAVECHA, Parul Ms.

Research Officer

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

VYAS, Chinmay Mr.

Assitant Engineer – Civil

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

Y

YADAV Chandrakant Surendra Mr.

Administrative Officer

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

Z

ZALA, Agamsinh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

A

Aggrawal, Sonakshi Ms.

Assistant Director Special Projects

School Of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence And Cyber Security.

Akhtar, Jasim Md. Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Athletics)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

Arora, Isha Dr.

Project Assistant

School of Private, Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

ATRAM, Dushyant Mr.

Admistrative Officer

School of International Cooperation, Security and Strategic Languages

B

BARA, Ashish Mr.

Nursing Staff

Health and Safety Section

BAROT, Atish Mr.

Officer on Special Duty (OSD) VC Office

Vice-Chancellor Office (VCO)

BELIM, Jahid Mr.

Administrative Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

Bhagat, Nandini Ms.

Fire Safety Associate

School of Private Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

BHATT, Keyur Mr.

Senior Administrative Assistant

Research and Publication

Bhatia, Kanjakshi Ms.

Administrative Officer

International Cooperation and Relations Branch (ICRB)

BHUSHAN, ADITYA Mr.

RESEARCH ASSISTANT

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies(SICMSS)

C

Choudhary, Gopal Mr.

Advisor to SPICSM

School of Private, Industrial and Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

CHAUDHARI, Janak Mr.

Sports Administrator and Sports Training Officer (Volley ball)

School of Physical Education and Sports

CHAUHAN, Anjanaben Ms.

Office Assistant (Creche)

Accommodation and Hostel Administration

CHAUHAN, Ankit Mr.

Office Assistant

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

CHAUHAN, Ankita Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Human Resource Branch

CHAUHAN, Dhanpalsinh Mr.

Office Assistant

Internship and Placement Branch

CHAUHAN, Jayrajsinh Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Budget, Finance and Account Section

CHAUHAN, Kaushik Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Services Section

CHAUHAN, Lalsinh Mr.

Security Guard

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

CHAUHAN, Mahendra Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Transport, Procurement and Support Services Section

CHAUHAN, Narendra Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Services Section

CHAUHAN, Ranjitsinh Mr.

Security Guard

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

CHAUHAN, Surpalsinh Mr.

Security Guard

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

CHAUHAN, Urvashi Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum co-ordinator

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

CHAUHAN, Vinod Mr.

Office Assistant

School of International Cooperation, Security and Strategic Languages (SICSSL)

CHAVDA, Vijay Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

D

Darji, Yaksh Mr.

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Student Support & Alumni Branch (SSAB)

DAVE, Kinjal Ms.

Principal Researcher – Geoinformatics

School of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

DAVE, Nimesh Mr.

I/c Director – SPICSM & Senior Manager – Internship & Placement

Internship and Placement Branch

DESAI, Akash Mr.

Project Officer

SASTRA

DESAI, Dilip Mr.

Section Officer

Directorate of Extension and Distance Learning (E&DL)

DESAI, Nagesh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

DESAI, Nikul Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

Deshkar, Dhaval Mr.

Research Associate(RA)

SITAICS

DWIVEDI, Saumya Ms.

Project Specialist

Internship and Placement Manager

E
F
G

GOHIL, Narendrasinh Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Kabaddi)

School of Physical Education, Sports and NCC (SPESN)

GOLE, Vipul Mr.

University Engineer

Campus Development and Maintenance Section

GOSWAMI, Kunal Mr.

Administrative Officer

Human Resource Branch

GOSWAMI, Mittal Ms.

Technical Assistant

Information, Communication and Technology Branch(ICTB)

GOSWAMI, Sunilgiri Mr.

Driver cum Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

GOSWAMI, Sushil Mr.

University Dean (I/c)

University Dean Office (UDO)

H
I
J

Joshi, Sneha Ms.

Administartive Officer

Human Resources Branch (HRB)

K

KALATHIYA, Ujas Mr.

Assistant Hostel Warden

Residential Management and Administration Branch

Kaur, Ramesh Ms.

Fire Safety Associate

School of Private Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

KERAI, Radhika Ms.

Teaching Assistance Physical Education and Sports

School of Physical Education, Sports

KHUSHLANI, Mahesh Mr.

​Administrative Officer

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

KUMAR, Neeraj Mr.

Research Associate

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

KUMAR, Sanjay Mr.

Field cum Training Instructo

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

L
M

MAHERIYA, Chandrakant Mr.

Office Assistant

School of Internal Security and Police Administration (SISPA)

Maheshwari Radhika Ms.

Research Assistant

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies(SICMSS)

Makwana, Jignasha Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum co-ordinator

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

Mandal, Tripti Ms.

RESEARCH ASSOCIATE

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

Matieda, Kuldeep Mr.

Library & Information Assistant

Library and Learning Resources Branch (LLRB)

MEHRA, Jogendrasingh Mr.

Administrative Officer

School of IT, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security(SITAICS)

Mehta, Darshak Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

MISHRA, Akhilesh Mr.

Administrative Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

MISHRA, Ashish Mr.

Junior Enginer (Electrical)

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

MISHRA, Shakti Prakash Mr.

Scientific Assistant

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

MISTRY, Dipika Ms.

Scientific Assistant

School of Forensic Science & Risk Management

MISTRY, Rekha Ms.

Office Assistant

School of School of Criminology & Crime Science

MODI, Heenaben Ms.

Administrative Assistant

​Information, Communication and Technology Branch (ICTB)

MODI, Suraj MR.

Technical Assistant

Information and Communication Technology Branch

Mudaliyar, Shobhana Ms.

Administrative Officer

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

MODI, Winim Mr.

Marketing & Placement Coordinator

School of Applied Sciences, Engineering and Technology

MARU, Avinash Mr.

Assistant Hostel Warden

Guest House, Hostel and Staff Quarters Administration Branch

N

Nai ,Satyvir Ratiram

Drill Instructer Assistant

School of Physical Education and Sports

Nanda, Falgun Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

O
P

PANCHAL, Vaibhav Mr.

Assistant System Administrator,ICTB

Information, Communication & Technology Branch

PANDYA, Janki Ms.

In Charge of Student Support and Alumni Branch(SSAB)

University Dean Office

PANDYA, Nehal Ms.

Deputy Accountant

Finance, Budget & Accounts

Pal, Sapna Mrs.

Sports Training Officer (Kho-Kho)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

Palle, Naresh Kumar Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Handball)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

PAREKH, Pragnesh Mr.

Assistant Librarian

Library &Learning Research Branch

PARMAR, Alpesh Mr.

Administrative Officer

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

PARMAR, Jignesh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

PARMAR, Kashyap Mr.

Alumni Relation Officer & I/c Administrative Officer

Internship and Placement Manager

PARMAR, Kundankumar H CA.

Chief Accounts Officer

Finance, Budget & Accounts

PARMAR, Mahendra Mr.

Administrative Officer

Finance, Budget & Accounts

PARMAR, Naimish Mr.

Graphic Designer

Research and Publication Directorate

PARMAR, Naresh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

PARMAR, Nikunj Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

SPES

PARMAR, Nikunj Mr.

Administrative Assistant & Coordinator

University Dean Office

PARMAR, Rahul Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

PARMAR, Sangita Ms.

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Training Section

PATEL, Bharat Mr.

Drill Instructor Assistant & Uni. Campus Supervisor

Estate & Campus Development Section

PATEL, Bimal Prof. (Dr.)

Vice-Chancellor

Vice-Chancellor Office

PATEL, Jay Mr.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Vice-Chancellor Office

PATEL, Poonam Ms.

Research Officer

International Cooperation and Outreach Division

PRAJAPATI, Darshan Mr.

Junior Internship & Placement Officer

SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND CYBER SECURITY (SITAICS)

PRAJAPATI, Dharmeshkumar Dr.

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

PRAJAPATI, Kalpesh Mr.

Acting Finance Officer & Section Officer

PRIYADARSHI, Ankit Mr.

Driver cum Assistant

Motor and Transport Section

PUROHIT, Dipak Mr.

Administrative officer

School of Physical Education and Sports(SPES)

Padhiar, Bhavin Mr.

Administrative Officer

SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND CYBER SECURITY (SITAICS)

Panchal, Nikita Ms.

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

SICSSL

Q
R

RAJ, Abhishek Mr.

Project Director

SASTRA

RAJGOR, Ajay Mr.

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

RAJPUROHIT, NAKUL Mr.

JUNIOR RESEARCH OFFICER

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

RATHOD, Bhavesh Mr.

Office Assistant

Examination and Evaluation Branch (EEB)

RAVAL, Akash Mr.

IT Support Executive

School of IT, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

RAVAL, Gaurang Mr.

​Library & Information Assistant

Library & Learning Research Branch

Rewatkar, Digvijay Mr.

Assistant Director VCO

Vice-Chancellor Office (VCO)

Raval, Mahendra Mr.

Guest House Supervisor

S

S., Mahadev Mr.

Project Assistant

School of Private, Industrial & Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

SAKARIYA, Amit Mr.

Office Assistant

Budget, Accounts and Finance (Finance Officer) Branch

SAKARIYA, Karan Mr.

Office Assistant

SARASWAT, JAGRATI Ms.

JUNIOR RESEARCH CUM ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

SHAH, Hardik Mr.

Jr. library and information assistant

Library & Learning Research Branch

SHAH, Jekin Mr.

Graphic Designer

Research and Publications Directorate

SHAH, Keyur Mr.

Assistant System Administrator

School of Information Technology , Artificial Inteligence and Cyber Security

SHAH, Priyanka Ms.

Internship, Training and Placement Associate

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

SHAH, Ravish Mr.

Advisor

International Cooperation and Relations Branch (ICRB)

Shaikh Iftesam Ms.

English Stenographer

Pro Vice-Chancellor Office (PVCO)

SHARMA, Kalpeshkumar Mr.

Sports Training Officer (Gymnasium)

School of Physical Education and Sports

SINGH, Antima Ms.

Administrative Officer

School of Integrated Coastal and Maritime Security Studies (SICMSS)

Singh, Meghanth Mr.

Project Assistant

School of Information Technology , Artificial Inteligence and Cyber Security (SITAICS)

Singh, Raghvendra Mr.

Sports Training officer (Wushu)

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

SINGH, Vishwapratap Mr.

Campus Director

Campus Development & Maintenance Branch

SOLANKI, Disha Ms.

Office Assistant

School of Private, Industrial and Corporate Security Management (SPICSM)

SOLANKI, Nandubhai Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

SOLANKI, Radhika Ms.

Hostel warden(Girls)

Residential Management and Administration Branch

SOLANKI, Pragnesh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement and Support Service Branch

SOLANKI, Sanketkumar Mr.

Junior Internship & Placement Officer

School of Behavioural Sciences and Forensic Investigations (SBSFI)

Sorathiya, Sagar Mr.

System Administrator

School of Information Technology , Artificial Inteligence and Cyber Security (SITAICS)

SONI, Pavankumar Mr.

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

University Registrar Office

SONI, Jasmika Ms.

Sports Training Officer-Athletics(Female)

School of Physical Education and Sports

SRIVASTAVA, Kumar Sabyasachi Mr.

Outreach Officer

School of Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence and Cyber Security

SUNANDINI Ms.

Project Officer

School of Internal Security and Police Administration (SISPA)

T

TAPODHAN, Anil Mr.

Assistant Hostel Warden (Boys)

Residential Management and Administration Branch

THAKOR, Bhadresh Mr.

Administrative Assistant

Human Resource Branch

THAKOR, Sanjay Mr.

Office Assistant

Student Support & Alumni Branch

THUMMAR, Mayur Mr.

Technical Assistant

Information Communication Technology Branch

TIRGAR, Jashoda Ms.

Receptionist

Receptionist Branch

Tomar, Sumit Mr.

Sports Training Officer, Football

School of Physical Education and Sports (SPES)

Trivedi, Nidhi Ms.

Administrative Officer

University Registrar Office

U
 
V

VAGHELA, Narendrasinh Mr.

Office Superintendent

Library and Learning Resources Branch (LLRB)

VAGHELA, Vijay Mr.

Assistant Registrar (I/c)

Office of the Vice-Chancellor

VALAND, Dhaval Mr.

Administrative Officer

Procurement and Support Service Branch

Varanva Devendra Mr.

HR Manager

Human Resource Branch

VAVECHA, Parul Ms.

Research Officer

School of Internal Security and Police Administration

VYAS, Chinmay Mr.

Assitant Engineer – Civil

ECampus Development & Maintenance Branch

W
X
Y

YADAV Chandrakant Surendra Mr.

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

Z

ZALA, Agamsinh Mr.

Driver-cum-Assistant

Procurement, Assets and Support Services Branch (PASSB)

Prof. (Dr.) Bimal Patel

Vice-Chancellor

Mr. Sushil Goswami

Director – Office of the Vice Chancellor

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar, Procurement Assets & Support Service Branch (PASSB)

Mr. Atish Barot

Officer on Special Duty (OSD), VC office

Rewatkar, Digvijay Mr.

Assistant Director VCO

Mr. Aditya Purohit

Research Officer

Mr. Amit Sonagara

English Stenographer

Mr. Hitendra Chauhan

Office Assitant

Prof.(Dr.) Kalpesh. H. Wandra

Pro Vice-Chancellor

Col Kanvljit Singh (Retd.)

Associate Dean

Mr. Dushyant Atram

Administrative Officer

Ms. Iftesam Shaikh

English Stenographer

Ms. Shruti Mishra

Hindi Officer

Mr. Ashish Rabari

Office Assistant

Mr. Sushil Goswami

University Dean (I/c)

Ms. Tanvi Singh

Assistant Dean (Academics)

Mr. Raghunaathen R

Research Officer

Ms. Janki Pandya

In Charge of Student Support and Alumni Branch(SSAB)

Mr. Nikunj P. Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr. Yaksh R Darji

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr Karan Sakariya

Office Assistant

Dr. Shishir Kumar Gupta

Registrar

Mr. Pavan Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Directorate of Professional Development and Training (DPDT)

Information Communication & Technology Branch (ICTB)

Internship & Placement Branch (IPB)

Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

Human Resource Branch (HRB)

Directorate Accreditation & Affiliation (DAA)

International Cooperation & Relations Branch (ICRB)

Mr. Ajay Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar, Examination & Evaluation Branch

Student Support & Alumni Branch (SSAB)

Sports fields Gym and Amenities Branch (SFGAB)


Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar, Procurement Assets & Support Service Branch (PASSB)

Library & Learning Resource Branch (LLRB)

Health and Safety Branch (HSB)

Residential Management & Administration Branch (RMAB)

Ms. Nidhi Trivedi

Administrative Officer

Mr. Jaykumar Patel

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Vihabhai Rabari

Office Assitant

Mr. Kalpesh Prajapati

Acting Finance Officer & Section Officer

Mr. Niraj Mandowara

Administrative Officer

Ms. Nehal Pandya

Deputy Accountant

Mr. Mahendra Parmar

Administrative Officer

Ms. Monali Shah

Admin Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Jayrajsinh Chauhan

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Ashutosh Singh

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Amit Sakariya

Office Assistant

Dr. Anand Kumar Tripathi

Dean, Research & Publication (R&P)

Dr. Nandha Kumara Pujam S.

Deputy Dean(Research & Publication)

Dr. Jugal Manoj Dave

Assistant Professor Research

Mr. Rahil Mathakia

Research Officer

Mr. Kshitisman Mahanta

Research Officer

Ms. Anupama Anand

Research Officer

Mr. Keyur K. Bhatt

Senior Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Vijay Joshi

Office Assistant


Publication

Mr. Naimish Parmar

Graphic Designer

Mr. Jekin Shah

Graphics Designer

Mr. Yatin Agravat

Graphics Designer

Ms.Dharati Dholariya

Dean, Training & Professional Development

Mr. Pavankumar Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Mr. Atul Kumar Rai

Training Officer

Ms. Sangita Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Prof. (Dr.) Priyanka Sharma

Dean, Extension and Distance Learning

Mr. Dilip Desai

Section Officer

Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

Directorate of Accreditation and Affiliation (DAA)

Mr. Yashraj Chauhan

Office Assistant

Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati

Deputy Registrar I/c & Assistant Registrar

Mr. Devendra Varanva

HR Manager

Human Resource Branch

Mr. Kunal P. Goswami

Administrative Officer

Ms. Sneha Joshi

Administrative Officer

Ms. Ankita Chauhan

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Bhadresh Thakor

Administrative Assistant

Mr. Mehul Chauhan

Office Assistant

Mr. Pavan Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Internship & Placement Branch (IPB)

Mr. Kashyap Parmar

Alumni Relation Officer & I/c Administrative Officer

Mr. Darshan Prajapati

Junior Internship & Placement Officer (SITAICS)

Mr. Sanket Solanki

Junior Internship & Placement Officer (SFRMNS)

Mr. Avinash Maru

Training, Internship and Placement Officer (SISPA)

Ms Priyanka Shah

Internship, Training and Placement Associate (SPES)

Mr.Shivam Jaiswal

Training Internships and Placement Officer (SICSSL)

Mr. Winim Modi

Marketing & Placement Coordinator (SPICSM)

Mr.Dhanpalsinh Chauhan

Office Assistant

Mr. Ajay Virendrabhai Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar, Examination & Evaluation Branch (EEB)

Mr. Alpesh Parmar

Adminstrative Officer

Mr. Darshak Mehta

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Ms. Urvashi Chauhan

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Ms. Jignasha Makwana

Administrative Assistant cum co-ordinator

Mr. Bhavesh Rathod

Office Assistant

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar,
Library and Learning Resources Branch (LLRB)

Dr. Upendra P. Pandya

Deputy Librarian

Mr. Pragnesh Parekh

Assistant Librarian

Mr. Narendrasinh Vaghela

Office Superintendent

Mr. Gaurang Raval

Library & Info. Assistant

Mr. Kuldeep Matieda

Library & Information Assistant

Mr. Ravi Jayswal

Library Assistant

Mr. Vijaysinh Thakor

Library Assistant

Mr. Hardik Shah

Jr. library and information assistant

Mr. Gaurang Sindhav

jr. Library and information assistant

Mr. Kiransinh Rathod

Library Attendant

Mr. Arvindsinh Chauhan

Library Attendant

Mr. Jaypalsinh Chauhan

Library Attendant

Mr. Ashok Patel

Library Attendant

Mr. Devrajsinh Zala

Office Assistant

Mr. Alpeshkumar Solanki

Photocopy Operator

Mr. Vishwa Pratap Singh

Campus Director

Mr. Vipul Gole

University Engineer

Mr. Ashish Mishra

Assistant Enginer (Electrical)

Mr.Chinmay Vyas

Assitant Engineer – Civill

Mr.Rahul Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr.Surpalsinh Chauhan

Security Guard

Mr.Lalsinh Chauhan

Security Guard

Mr. Ranjitsinh Chauhan

Security Guard

Mr. Vijay Joshi

Office Assistant

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar,
Health and Safety Branch (HSB)

Dr. K.V Mehta

Medical Officer

Mr. Ashish Bara

Nursing Staff

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar,
Residential Management and Administration Branch (RMAB)

Ujas H. Kalathiya

Assistant Hostel Warden

Mr. Anil Tapodhan

Assistant Hostel Warden (Boys)

Solanki Radhikaben Natubhai

Hostel Warden (Girls)

Ms. Dipuben Patel

Office Assistant

Mr. Ajay Virendrabhai Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar,
Student Support and Alumni Branch (SSAB)

Ms. Janki Pandya

In Charge of Student Support and Alumni Branch(SSAB)

Mr. Nikunj P. Parmar

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr. Yaksh R Darji

Administrative Assistant Cum Coordinator

Mr. Sanjay Thakor

Office Assistant


Procurement Branch

Mr. Vijay Vaghela

Assistant Registrar, Procurement Assets & Support Service Branch (PASSB)

Mr. Dhaval Valand

Administrative Officer

Ms. Sneha Macwin

Administration Officer I/c Accommodation /Medical Centre/Creche /Hospitality

Ms. Anjanaben Chauhan

Office Assistant (Creche)

Mr. Mahendra Raval

Guest House Supervisor

Mr. Jayesh Parmar

Office Assistant


Support Services Branch

Mr. Chandrakant Yadav

Administrative Officer

Mr. Falgun Kishorbhai Nanda

Administrative Assistant cum Coordinator

Mr. Anil Parmar

Office Assistant


Store Section

Mr. Akhilesh Mishra

Administrative Assistant

Mr. Jahid Belim

Administrative Assistant

Mr. Saharbhai Rabari

Office Assistant


Registry & Receptionist Branch

Mr. Jahid Belim

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Jashodaben Tirgar

Receptionist


Motor and Transport Section

Mr. Vijay Chavda

MT Supervisor, Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Sunilgiri Goswami

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nareshbhai Parmar

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Narendra Chauhan

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nandubhai Solanki

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Kaushik Chauhan

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Agamsinh Zala

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Jignesh Parmar

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nikul Desai

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Nagesh Desai

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Pragnesh Solanki

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Mahendrasinh Chauhan

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Ankit Priyadarshi

Driver-cum-Assistant

Mr. Pavan Soni

Deputy Registrar (In- Charge) and Assistant Registrar

Information Communication & Technology Branch (ICTB)

Mr. Vaibhav Panchal

Head ICTB (Assistant System Administrator,ICTB)

Mr. Keyur Shah

Assistant System Administrator, SITAICS/ICTB


Ms. Mittal Goswami

Technical Assistant, ICTB

Mr. Mayur Thummar

Technical Assistant

Mr. Suraj Modi

Technical Assistant

Mr. Steny Macwan

Technical Assistant

Ms.Heenaben Kanubhai Modi

Admin Assistant cum Coordinator.

Mr. Shreejay Nayak

Audio-Video Support Staff

Mr. Bhargav Kathiriya

Audio-Video Support Staff

Mr. Yash Barot

Audio-Video Support Staff

Mr. Mayur Sangani

ELV Support Staff

Mr. Rushi Amin

ELV Support Staff

Mr. Siddhraj Chauhan

LAB Assistant

Mr. Ravindra Rathod

LAB Assistant

Mr. Ashvin Gor

LAB Assistant

Mr. Apurva Chauhan

LAB Assistant

Mr. Sanjay Chauhan

Office Assistant

Mr. Ajay Virendrabhai Rajgor

Deputy Registrar (I/c) & Assistant Registrar,
Sports Fields, Amenities and Gym Branch (SFAGB)

 

Avatar

Ask-RAKSHA
Online