Main Menu
Top Menu


3rd Convocation

Rashtriya Raksha University

Registration

Download Admit Card

Total Nos. Of Awardees


Student Details for the 3rd Convocation

Diploma

Graduate

Post- Graduate


PG Diploma

M.Phill

Ph. D.

REGISTRATION PORTAL

From 02/12/2023 to 17/12/2023

For Registration Click Here


Live Stream of the Convocation

For Youtube Live

Date: 23/12/2023 Time:09:30

To Join Live Stream Click Here


For Facebook Live

Date: 23/12/2023 Time:09:30

To Join Live Stream Click Here

Coursewise Awardee Details
Convocation Committees

Convocation Organizing Core Team

Members Designation
Dr. Anand Kumar Tripathi, Pro. Vice Chancellor Chairman
Mr. Ajay Rajgor, Acting Registrar Member
Dr. Akshat Mehta, University Dean Member
Mr. V. P. Singh Member
Gen. Asit Mistri Member
Col. Nidhish Bhatnagar Member
Dr. Dharmeshkumar D. Prajapati, AR (Exam) Member Secretary

Student Registration & Reception Committee

Members
Jatin Patel
Devendra Varnava
Atish Barot
Nikunj Parmar/Yaksh Darji
Sagar Ghodasara & Prerna Gandhi (SISPA)
Mansoor Jamshed (SCBS)
Prachi Kathane (SFRMNS)
Rajdeep Ghosh (SSLECJ)
Kirti Minhas (SICMSS)
Dr. Shradhdha Rai (SICSSL)
Ashish Shukla & Stefina Macwan (SITAICS)
Tanvi Singh (SPES)

Medal and Degree Preparation and Distribution & Printing of Degree Certificate Committee

Members
Dr. Dharmeshkumar Prajapati
Keyur Bhatt/Ankita Vachhani/Yesha Raval/Dipal Brahmbhatt
Dr. Gulpham Shahanshah/Ruchi Mishra (SCBS)
Tithi Vyas/ Akash Thakkar/ Nikunj Parmar-HR (SITAICS)
Dr. Dolly Mishra/ Vishvavijay Rai/ Nidhi Trivedi (SISPA)
Dr. Jasleen Kaur/Esha Maken (SICMSS)
Richa Sharma/ Nehal Pandya (Ph. D + Medal Awardee)
Tanvi Singh/Dipak Purohit (SPES)
Dr. Shradhdha Rai/ Bhargav Patel (SICSSL)

Invitation Card Committee

Members
Dr. Anand Kumar Tripathi
Ajay Rajgor
Naimish Parmar
Vijaysinh Vaghela & VC Office
Registrar Office

Media and Content Writing Committee

Members
Dr. L. Venkateshwaran
Kumar Sabyasachi
Amlan Datta
Shakti Prakash

Food Committee

Members
Dr. Gaurav Singh Kushwaha
Bhawani Singh Rathore
D. S. Patel
Comdt. Rajeev Ranjan
Dr. Nandha Pujam
Dr. Dimpal Raval

Venue All Arrangement

Members
V. P. Singh
Nimesh Dave
Vipul Gole
Ashish Mishra
Raag Dipak
Bharat Patel
Entire Team of campus Development & Maintainace

Entire IT Support, Making Event Live on FB and YouTube and ICT Committee

Members
Keyur Shah /Vaibhav Panchal
Mittal Goswami
Suraj Modi
Mayur Thummar
Entire Team of ICT

Robes Distribution Committee

Members
Mahesh Tripathi
Prachi Kathane
Nikunj P Parmar
Akhilesh Mishra

Transportation Committee

Members
Dilip Desai
Pankaj Sharma/Dhaval Valand
Nikul Desai
Narendrasinh Gohil
Sumit Tomar
Chandrakant Yadav
Nilesh Chauhan
Jignesh Parmar
NCC Students

Finance Committee

Members
Anjani Neeraj
Entire Team of Account & Finance Division

Procession & Group Photo Committee

Members
Dr. Anand Kumar Tripathi
Dr. Akshat Mehta
Dharti Dholariya
Nidhi Trivedi
Rutuja Jadhav
Nutan Singh

Accommodation & VIP Hospitality Committee

Members
V. P. Singh
Kashyap Parmar
Nidhi Trivedi
Mahendra Raval
Dushyant Atram
Arunima Dutta
Neha Jain
Ph. D Scholars

Police Liasioning Committee

Members
Shaktisinh. G. Parmar
Abhijit Sharma

VIP Liasioning Committee

Members
Shaktisinh. G. Parmar
Nidhi Trivedi
Nidhi Trivedi
Sunandini
Rutuja Jadhav

VVIP Hospitality & Control Room Committee

Members
Dr. Nidhish Bhatnagar
Dr. Vijay Sakhuja
Dr. Priyanaka Sharma

Audience Management Committee (For Existing Students)

Members
Abhishek Awadh/Poonam Patel (SISPA)
Dr. Rakesh Singh Kunwar/Brijesh Sinha/Manish Rai (SITAICS)
Yash Vardhan/Manish Kumar Singh (SICMSS)
Ashutosh Pande/Jayesh Khatu (SISDSS)
Dr. Amarnath Mishra/Anshu Singh (SFRMNS)
Rajkumar/ Norbu Lhagyal (SICSSL)
Shivalaxmi Arumugham/Saroja Roy (SCBS)
Apurva Mathur/ Rajdeep Ghosh (SSLECJ)
Bhargav Sarmah/Jasmika Soni (SPES)
All Student Counsellor

Parking Management Committee

Members
Indrajitsinh Kumpavat
Dilipkumar Shahi
Bishnu Panda Nandi
Janak Chaudhari
Kalpeshkumar G Sharma
Narendra Sinh Gohil
Sunjay Patel
Dipak purohit
Pushpendra Narvariya

Dais Management Committee

Members
Dr. Anand Kumar Tripathi (Pro. Vice Chancellor)
Ajay Rajgor (Registrar)
Dr. Dharmeshkumar Prajapati (Asst. Registrar)
Darshan Prajapati
Gautami Prakash Sangle

Anchoring Committee

Members
Dr. Aparna Verma
Mohit Charan
Rutuja Jadhav

Student’s and Parent’s Guidance Committee

Members
Pavan Kumar Soni
Saurav Rajpurohit
Atul Rai
Chandrakant Yadav

International Co-operation & Co-ordination Committee

Members
Ravish Shah
Dharti Dholariya
Jugal Dave

Alumni Connect Committee

Members
Nimesh Dave
Kashyap Parmar
Sanket Parmar

RRU 2nd Convocation Bus routes

Route no: 01
Geeta Mandir (S.T.) Bus route, Departure time : 06:30 AM
Bus Stop Ahmedabad Bus Stop (Geeta Mandir)
Student Name Mo no
Yogesh (Booth Co-ordinator) 8962529050
Mahipal (Booth Co-ordinator) 7737710108
Parth Gusani (Student Co-ordinator) 8866556734
Gurjot (Student Co-ordinator) 9354091816
Hardev (Student Co-ordinator) 9099881521
Aryan (Student Co-ordinator) 9998361851

Transportation Committee Member Mr. Sumit Tomar, Mo no: 9399597622

Route no: 02
Ahmedabad Airport Bus route, Departure time : 07:00 AM
Bus Stop Ahmedabad Airport
Student Name Mo no
Saptdeep (Booth Co-ordinator) 9394342384
Jay dabhi (Student Co-ordinator) 9824907350
Aansh (Student Co-ordinator) 7043263169

Transportation Committee Member Mr. Sumit Tomar, Mo no: 9399597622

Route no: 03
Kalupur Railway Station Bus route, Departure time : 06:30 AM
Bus Stop Ahmedabad Railway Station (Kalupur)
Student Name Mo no
Mihir (Booth Co-ordinator) 8347838899
Kashyap (Student Co-ordinator) 6359325334
Yuvraj (Student Co-ordinator) 9680083897

Transportation Committee Member Mr. Sumit Tomar, Mo no: 9399597622

Route no: 04
Gandhinagar Bus route, Departure time : 07:00 AM
Bus Stop Gandhinagar (Pathikashram)
Student Name Mo no
Ajudiya Nirmal (Booth Co-ordinator) 7600129534
Jadeja Bhagyarajsinh (Student Co-ordinator) 9106713330
Tarpada Yash (Student Co-ordinator) 9316741199

Transportation Committee Member Mr. Sumit Tomar, Mo no: 9399597622

Route no: 05
Dahegam bus route, Departure time : 07:30 AM
Bus Stop Dahegam
Student Name Mo no
Maru Savan (Booth Co-ordinator) 7874387576
Jadeja Harshadsinh (Student Co-ordinator) 7016569439
Busa Fenil (Student Co-ordinator) 8160024780

Transportation Committee Member Mr. Narendrasingh Gohil, Mo no: 9979454545



If you have any query for bus routes from Sr. no. 1 to 3 kindly contact Mr. Sumit Tomar, Mo no: 9399597622

If you have any query for bus route Sr. no. 4 & 5 kindly contact Mr. Narendrasinh Gohil, Mo no: 9979454545
Support Service Section Representative Details are as under;
Name Mo no
Nilesh Chauhan (Adm. Asst. Cum Coo) 9714820538
Jignesh Parmar (Driver cum Assistant) 9624985507
Gold Medal Awardee


NIVEDITA KAUNDINYA


  • Master of law in Criminal Securit Law


  • KHUSHAL


  • Master of Law in Coastal and Maritime Secuirty Law and Governance


  • SAPTARSHI SURESH RAO


  • Master of Science in Forensic Science


  • POOJARY HARSHITHA RAMESH


  • Master of Science in Forensic Accounting and Financial Investigation


  • NIKHITHA K


  • Master of Arts in Criminology and Crime Science


  • BHALERAO OWEE SATISH


  • Master of Arts Forensic Psychology


  • LAKSHMI K SUNILKUMAR


  • Master of Arts in Police Administration and Startegic Management


  • TAKSH ASHVIN BAROT


  • Master of Technology in Cyber Secuirty


  • MONALI ARVIND PAUNIKAR


  • Master of Science in Digital Forensic


  • SAIYED SAFA PARVIN LIAYAKAT ALI


  • Bachelor of Arts In Secuirty Management


  • ESHA SHARMA


  • Bachelor of Arts In Defence and Strategic Studies


  • RUTAMBHARA PATIL


  • Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science & Engineering ( Specialization in Cuber Security)
  • PhD Awardee


    MAHESH A. TRIPATHI


  • Doctor of Philosophy in Clinical Psychology (Interdisciplinary with Law)


  • JAYANDRATH RANCHHODBHAI MANGROLIA


  • Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Engineering


  • JATIN MANUBHAI PATEL


  • Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Engineering
  • Student Corner
    Important Information for Trainees

    Chief Guest

    Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

    Hon’ble Minister of External Affairs of India

    About
    News & Announcement

    Avatar

    Ask-RAKSHA
    Online